Earls Court - London & South District

Earls Court Fellowship

51 Philbeach Gardens
Earl’s CourtLondon, SW5 9EB

Contact:

S: http://www.lifetablondon.org

Service Times:

Sunday: 1:00pm – 3:00pm


Earls Court - London & South District

Tabernacle of praise

St. Philips Church

Earls Court Road, W8 6QH

Contacts: 

M: 07714 533838

S: https://www.facebook.com/Tabernacleofpraiselondon

E: upc_top@yahoo.com

Service Times:

Sunday: Sunday School 4:00pm - 5:00pm | Main Worship Service 5:00pm - 6:30pm


East London - London & South District

East London UPC

345 Romford Road (Woodgrange Baptist Church)
1st FloorForest Gate
LondonE7 8AA

Contact: 

M: 07951 758053
E: eastlondonministry@lifetablondon.org

Service Times: 

Wednesday: Mid-Week Service/Bible Studies 7:00 – 9:30pm

Sunday: Adult & Children Sunday Schools 1:00 – 2:00pm | Main Services 2:15 – 4:30pm

A Church with a Heart at the Heart of East London


Elephant & Castle - London & SOuth DISTRICT

Los Pentecostales de Londres

Thurlow Lodge Community Centre Hall
1 Thurlow StreetLondonSE17 2US

Contact:

M: 07940 790289
E: luisolidan@hotmail.com
S: https://www.facebook.com/ElephantApostolica

Service Times:

Friday: 8.15am – Youth, Ladies and Men Workshops based on the Bible

Sunday: 10am Sunday School for all ages | 11am  Sunday Evangelistic Service


Exeter - London & South District

New Life Fellowship

Emmanuel School
38 Blackboy Road, Exeter
EX4 6SZ

Contact:

T: 0207 223 1122

T: 07787 826720

S:http://www.newlifefellowship.org.uk/exeter.htm

Service Times:

Friday: 6pm - 9pm Prayer and Worship

Sunday: Bible Study and Outreach at 3pm


Hammersmith - London & South District

Bethel Christian Ministries

St Saviour at Wendell Park
Cobbold RoadHammersmith
LondonW12 9LN

Contact:

E: pastor@bcmin.co.uk

S: http://www.bcmin.co.uk

TV: National television broadcast, shown on Believe TV (Sky channel 596) @ 10:30P.M.

Service Times:

Tuesday: Prayer Meetings: 7:30pm - 9:00pm

Thursday: Bible Study: 7:30pm - 9:00pm

Sunday School: 1:30pm - 2:30pm | Sunday Worship: 1:00pm - 3:30pm


High Wycombe - London & South District

Tabernacle of Christ

1-2 Leigh StreetHigh Wycombe
BuckinghamshireHP11 2QU

Contact:

M: 07853 375735

M: 07920 546419

E: bernadine.rogers@btinternet.co.uk

Service Times:

Wednesdays: 7:30pm – 9:30pm

Friday: 7:00pm – 9:00pm Youth Club

Sunday: 10:00am – 12:30pm Main Service


Kilburn - London & South District

Gospel Tabernacle

Fernhead Road Methodist Church
Fernhead RoadLondon, W9 3EA

Contact:

T: 0208 969 4906

M: 07714 445556

E: tabernacle_g@yahoo.co.uk GTabernacle11@gmail.com

Service Times:

Wednesday: 8:00pm -9:30pm | 1st Wednesday in the month – Prayer & Fasting

Friday: Various activities: 7:30pm

Sunday Bible classes 1:30pm – 2:45pm | Sunday Worship Experience 4.00pm-6.00pm


Contact:

M: 07510 098033

E: reachforJesus@gmail.com

S: facebook.com/LibertyWorshipCentre

 

Lakenheath - Central District

Liberty Worship Center

Lavender Close, Bury Street, Edmunds, Red Lodge, Bury Saint Edmunds, IP28 8TT

Service Times:

Sunday: Main Service 11:00am


Leeds - Central District

New Life Church

Leeds Trinity University
Room AG 100,Brownberrie Lane
Horsforth, LeedsLS18 5HD

Contact:

T: 07544 069318

E: barrington.miller@yahoo.co.uk

Service Times:

Tuesday: House Cells 7:30pm

Thursday: Light Youth Cafe

Friday: Hour of prayer

Sunday Service: 11:00am


Leeds - Central District

Calvary Apostolic Assembly

1 Tempest Road
BeestonLeedsLS11 6AU

Contact:

T: 0800 334 5401

T: 07886 525341

E: pastorjmpofu@hotmail.co.uk

S: http://www.caachurches.org/

Service Times:

Wednesday Teaching: 6:00pm-8:00pm

Friday Teaching: 6:00pm-8:00pm

Sunday Service: 10:00am-1:00pm

← Previous Page | 1 | 3 | 4Next Page